2018 Itinerary

Friday, June 22, 2018              

8:00

Camp is open for attendees arrival

11:00

Opening ritual

12:00

Lunch Hour

1:00

Gods and Spirits of the Ancient Irish: Working with the Tuatha De Danann and the Sidhe—Murtagh an Doile

2:00

Family Art Activity: Wind Wands

3:00

Plant Walk—Julie James/Green Wisdom School of Herbal Studies

4:00

Dream Incubation and Interpretation (Evening section)—Jeffrey Albaugh

5:00

Dinner Hour

6:00

Midsummer (Heathen)—Karen Margret and Rod Basler with Hallowed Horn Kindred

7:45

Children’s Drum Circle—Jennifer Morris

8:00

Open drumming, dancing, storytelling around the main fire pit

Saturday, June 23, 2018  

7:45

Sun Salutation—Krystal Rains

8:00

Dream Incubation and Interpretation (Morning section)—Jeffrey Albaugh

8:00

Lakshmi Mantra, Mudra, Yoga and Invocation—Swan Ryder (MaLisa Martin)

9:00

Not Your Mother’s Wheel of the Year: Working with the Yearly Cycle of the Tuatha De Danann in Ancient Ireland—Murtagh an Doile

9:00

Rejoicing Love in all its Phases: Part 1—Robert Ravnar & Krystal Rains

10:00

Dancing with the Land Workshop—Ann-Louise Miranda

10:00

Rejoicing Love in all its Phases: Part 2—Robert Ravnar & Krystal Rains

11:00

Plant Communication—Julie James/Green Wisdom School of Herbal Studies

12:00

Noon Ritual (short) leading into Pot Luck Lunch—The Witch and Pagan Network

1:00

Summer Solstice Purification Bath Salts—Practical Magicka (Kimberly)

1:00

Mindful on the Mountain—Elizabeth Rose-Marini (Ceolaire Saille)

2:00

Family Water event

3:00

Wildcasting Divination—The Nerdy Witches Study Group

3:00

Pranic Movement Meditation—Ann-Louise Miranda

4:00

Utisettur (sitting out) for Beginners – Getting to Know your Local Land Spirits—Karen Margret and Rod Basler

5:00

Dinner Hour

6:00

A Midsummer Rite: Irish Bonfire Night—Nemed na Morrigna/ Murtagh anDoile and Ceolaire Saille

7:45

Family Story Time—Jeffrey Albaugh

8:00

Open drumming, dancing, storytelling around the main fire pit

Sunday, June 24, 2018  

7:45

Sun Salutation—Krystal Rains

8:00

Soul Alignment—Jeffrey Albaugh

9:00

Make your own Mead—Low Tech—Chaw Moon-Starwell

10:00

Sunday Morning Solstice Ritual

11:00

Crystals in Magic and Healing—Jennifer Morris

12:00

Lunch Hour

1:00

Sweepstakes Drawing

3:00

Closing Ritual

7:00

Attendants leave before sunset